The ad New Holland BB 940A/R square baler for sale by auction has been sold and is not included in the search!
Similar ads
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler
Sold
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 2
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 3
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 4
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 5
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 6
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 7
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 8
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 9
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 10
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 11
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 12
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 13
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 14
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 15
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 16
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 17
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 18
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 19
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 20
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 21
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 22
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 23
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 24
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 25
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 26
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 27
New Holland BB 940A/R square baler image 28
1/28
Brand:  New Holland
Model:  BB 940A/R
Type:  square baler
Year of manufacture:  2005
Running hours:  2216 m/h
Net weight:  8600 kg
Location:  Denmark Dybvad
Placed on:  Jun 22, 2024
Agronetto ID:  LL40691
Auction:  1
Execution date:  2024-06-21 14:00
Ending date:  2024-07-02 11:45
Description
Overall dimensions:  8 m × 3 m × 3.35 m
Axles
Number of axles:  1
Condition
Condition:  used

More details — New Holland BB 940A/R square baler

English
Important sales information
Seller information
Denne auktion er oprettet af Rasmus La Cour, på vegne af sælger.
Der er ingen læsserampe på lokationen.
Der vil være hjælp til lastning på lokationen ved forudgående aftale.
Ved ønske om forudgående fremvisning, kontakt da rasmus.lacour@retrade.euu, +4528979973
Alle spørgsmål vedrørende denne auktion kan rettes til Retrade på mail: support@retrade.eu
For at sælge dine maskiner og udstyr på Retrade, find da din lokale konsulent på www.retrade.eu/da/l/sell
NOTE: Gælder ved udenlandsk køber. Transport og afhentning af det købte objekt skal foretages
af transportagent/speditør og der skal medbringes CMR dokument og ved modtagelse i det
pågældende land sendes dokumentation på modtaget objekt til Retrade, mail:
support@retrade.eu.
Afhentning uden CMR dokumentation vil blive afvist.
This auction was created by Rasmus La Cour, on behalf of the seller.
There is NO loading ramp at the location.
There will be help for the loading at the location by prior arrangement.
In case of prior showing. Please contact srasmus.lacour@retrade.eu, +4528979973.
All questions related to this auction can be directed to: support@retrade.eu
To sell your machines and equipment on Retrade, find your local consultant at www.retrade.eu/da/l/sell
NOTE: Applies to buyers outside Denmark. Transportation and pick-up are to be made of transport
agent / freight forwarder and CMR document is mandatory, when received in destination country.
export declaration is to be send back to Retrade, mail: support@retrade.eu.
Pick-up without CMR documentation will be rejected.
General conditions
Sales commission is included in your bid. Auction charges and VAT is added when applicable.
Payment charges (kr 250,- / EUR 25) will be added.
All invoices have 5 days payment terms.
Payment must be registered before seller can be contacted for collection of purchased items
All purchases must be collected within 21 days. NOTE! We expect buyer and seller to cooperate on arranging collection according to the current restrictions and instructions from the authorities.
An agreement MUST be made with the seller prior to collection
The auction item is approved bu the buyer at collection.
The buyer is responsible for all costs with regards to pick up, transport and export.
CE-marked: Yes
Hours Date: 21 Jun 2024
Asset overall condition: In usable condition, but minor errors may occur
Seller / Auction broker: Rasmus La Cour
Location: RK - 9352 Dybvad, Denmark
New Holland MiniBig ballepresser fra 2005
Der er brugsspor
steder med slid og alderstegn
Mangler et par picup-tænder
der medfølger nye
Køre sin sidste tur idag d. 21.6 så timetal og balletal vil ændres en smule. ( ca. 100 baller)
New Holland MiniBig baler from 2005
There are signs of use
places with wear and tear
and signs of aging
Missing a couple of pickup teeth
new ones are included
It will take its last trip today The 21.6
so the hours and bale count will change slightly. (approximately 100 bales)
Show the whole comment
New Holland square balers
Search results: 48 ads
Show
Subscribe